Casa Do Pescador Villa
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Golf course Diving Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Full body massage Head massage Back massage Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Children's play area |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Do Pescador Villa Praia do Espelho, guests can easily reach the urban Praia de Curuipe Beach, located nearly a 25-minute walk away. Featuring a Jacuzzi, the Praia do Espelho villa is suitable for 4 people.
The property offers a quiet location, 2.3 km from the scenic Espelho beach, while natural sights like Rio dos Frades Wildlife Refuge are 4.8 km away. Praia do Espelho Beach is approximately a 30-minute stroll away.
Offering a patio and a balcony, Casa Do Pescador Villa comes with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. In-room comforts also include air conditioning as well as a writing desk for an enjoyable stay. The Praia do Espelho accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Also, there are hair dryers and towels for guests' comfort.
The kitchen amenities at Casa Do Pescador Villa feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in an outdoor dining area. During your stay at the holiday home, you can make use of car rentals, as well as enjoy a picnic area and a golf course. At the Praia do Espelho property, activities such as hiking can be enjoyed.
- Local attractions
- Amores Beach2.4 km
- Praia de Curuipe2.4 km
- Outeiro Beach2.5 km
- Espelho beach2.3 km
- Outeiro das Brisas2.1 km
- Praia do Espelho2.3 km
- Rio dos Frades Wildlife Refuge4.8 km
- Mirror Beach3.3 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro50 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Jacuzzi
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Diving
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Do Pescador Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Do Pescador Villa is $295. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Do Pescador Villa?
Guests of Casa Do Pescador Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to the villa most often?
The villa is popular among guests with children, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Do Pescador Villa?
You can stay at Casa Do Pescador Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Praia do Espelho's main landmarks, including the urban Praia de Curuipe Beach (2.4 km), the scenic Espelho Sandy Beach (2.3 km), and Praia do Espelho Beach, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Casa Do Pescador Villa for guests to use?
Guests at Casa Do Pescador Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.